Faber est Quisque Fortunae Suae

Design by TargetWebsites - Last Updated 18th May 2018

Linpark High School
Contact Us
Home
About Us
Term Calendar
Letters
News
Academics
Subjects A to D
Subjects  E to Z
Sport
Cultural Activities
Events
Boarding
Mission Statement
School Song
School Prayer
Old Students
Gallery
Map & Directions
Contact Us
School Fees
Fees
Applications
Applications

Term Calendar

LINPARK FOURTH TERM CALENDER - 2017

2nd TERM CALENDAR - 2018

 

Click here to download Term Calendar

2018 Calendar 2nd Term.pdf
Friday
18 May
Saturday
19 May
Rugby, Netball & Boys Hockey vs Ixopo (H)
Sunday
20 May
WEEK 7
Monday
21 May
Tuesday
22 May
Wednesday
23 May
Netball vs St Nics (A)/ Boys Hockey vs Howick (A)/ Cross Country @ Linpark
Thursday
24 May
Girls Hockey vs St Annes (A)
Friday
25 May
Saturday
26 May
Rugby vs Alex (H)
Sunday
27 May
WEEK 8
Monday
28 May
Tuesday
29 May
Boys Hockey vs Carter (A)
Wednesday
30 May
Netball vs St Annes (A) / Cross Country @ TWC/ Rugby vs Carter (H)
Thursday
31 May
Girls Hockey vs St Johns (A)
Friday
01 Jun
Saturday
02 Jun
Sunday
03 Jun
WEEK 9
Monday
04 Jun
Tuesday
05 Jun
Wednesday
06 Jun
Netball vs Grace College (H)/ Cross Country @ St Annes
Thursday
07 Jun
Friday
08 Jun
JUNE EXAMINATION STARTS
Saturday
09 Jun
Sunday
10 Jun
WEEK 10
Monday
11 Jun
Tuesday
12 Jun
Wednesday
13 Jun
Thursday
14 Jun
Friday
15 Jun
Saturday
16 Jun
Sunday
17 Jun
WEEK 11
Monday
18 Jun
Tuesday
19 Jun
Wednesday
20 Jun
Thursday
21 Jun
Friday
22 Jun
JUNE EXAMINATION ENDS/Last day of term
Gr12 extra lessons -from Mon 23 April - 15:10-16:00
Monday    
PHSC/TSCN/CATN/BSTD
Tuesday
MATH/MLIT/TMAT
Wednesday
ACCN/CNST/BSTD/EGD
Thursday
LFSC/TECHNOLOGIES
Friday
ENGLISH

 

Click here to download June Exam Timetable

JUNE EXAM TIMETABLE-2018.pdf

JUNE EXAM TIMETABLE - 2018

Mon - Fri

08:00 - 08:10 Registration  10 min

08:10 - 08:57 1st lesson  47 min

08:57 - 09:44 2nd lesson  47 min

09:44 - 10:31 3rd lesson  47 min

10:31 - 10:56  BREAK   25 min

10:56 - 11:43 4th lesson  47 min

11:43 - 12:30 5th lesson  47 min

12:30 - 12:55 BREAK   25 min

12:55 - 13:42 6th lesson  47 min

13:42 - 14:30 7th lesson  48 min  WED - Reg  13:42 - 13:52

14:30 - 14:40 Registration  10 min  WED - Assembly 13:52 - 14:40

Bell Times 2018