Linpark High School - Term Calendar
Faber est Quisque Fortunae Suae

Design by TargetWebsites - Last Updated 30th July 2018

Linpark High School
Contact Us
Home
About Us
Term Calendar
Letters
News
Academics
Subjects A to D
Subjects  E to Z
Sport
Cultural Activities
Events
Boarding
Mission Statement
School Song
School Prayer
Old Students
Gallery
Map & Directions
Contact Us
School Fees
Fees
Applications
Applications

Term Calendar

WEEK 6

3rd TERM CALENDAR - 2018

 

Click here to download Term Calendar

Mon - Fri

08:00 - 08:10 Registration  10 min

08:10 - 08:57 1st lesson  47 min

08:57 - 09:44 2nd lesson  47 min

09:44 - 10:31 3rd lesson  47 min

10:31 - 10:56  BREAK   25 min

10:56 - 11:43 4th lesson  47 min

11:43 - 12:30 5th lesson  47 min

12:30 - 12:55 BREAK   25 min

12:55 - 13:42 6th lesson  47 min

13:42 - 14:30 7th lesson  48 min  

WED - Reg  13:42 - 13:52

14:30 - 14:40 Registration  10 min  

WED - Assembly 13:52 - 14:40

Bell Times 2018

WEEK 3

Monday

30 Jul

 

Tuesday

31 Jul

Girls Soccer vs St Nics (A)

Wednesday

01 Aug

T-Tep Skills Competition & T-Tep Council Meeting (Johannesburg)/ Girls Basketball vs Treveton (H)

Thursday

02 Aug

T-Tep Skills Competition (Johannesburg)/Girls Inter-school Basketball @GHS 

Friday

03 Aug

T-Tep Skills Competition (Johannesburg)/Girls Inter-school Basketball @GHS 

Saturday

04 Aug

Girls Inter-school Basketball @GHS/ 7's Rugby @ Hilton

Sunday

05 Aug

 

WEEK 4

Monday

06 Aug

 

Tuesday

07 Aug

Boys Soccer vs Treveton (A)

Wednesday

08 Aug

Girls Basketball vs St Annes (A)

Thursday

09 Aug

Hostel Weekend/ Women's Day

Friday

10 Aug

Hostel Weekend/School Holiday

Saturday

11 Aug

Hostel Weekend

Sunday

12 Aug

Hostel Weekend

WEEK 5

Monday

13 Aug

 

Tuesday

14 Aug

Girls Soccer vs Russel (H)

Wednesday

15 Aug

Girls Basketball vs St Johns (A)

Thursday

16 Aug

Girls Soccer vs MCS (A)

Friday

17 Aug

Blood Bank

Saturday

18 Aug

Boys Soccer vs Carter (A)

Sunday

19 Aug

 

WEEK 6

Monday

20 Aug

 

Tuesday

21 Aug

 

Wednesday

22 Aug

Girls Basketball vs TWC (H)

Thursday

23 Aug

 

Friday

24 Aug

Maritzburg Cup @ Howick High (Boys & Girls)

Saturday

25 Aug

Maritzburg Cup @ Howick High (Boys & Girls)

Sunday

26 Aug

Maritzburg Cup @ Howick High (Boys & Girls)

WEEK 7

Monday

27 Aug

 

Tuesday

28 Aug

 

Wednesday

29 Aug

Girls Basketball vs Grace/Russel (H)

Thursday

30 Aug

Girls Soccer vs Treveton (H)

Friday

31 Aug

 

Saturday

01 Sep

Boys Soccer vs Haythorne (A)

Sunday

02 Sep

 

WEEK 8

Monday

03 Sep

 

Tuesday

04 Sep

Sports Photographs

Wednesday

05 Sep

Girls Basketball vs Epworth (H)

Thursday

06 Sep

Girls Soccer vs Howick (A)

Friday

07 Sep

 

Saturday

08 Sep

Boys Soccer vs Alex (H)

Sunday

09 Sep

 

WEEK 9

Monday

10 Sep

Trial Examinations (Grade 12) & Control Tests (Grades 8-11) Commence

Tuesday

11 Sep

 

Wednesday

12 Sep

 

Thursday

13 Sep

 

Friday

14 Sep

 

Saturday

15 Sep

 

Sunday

16 Sep

 

WEEK 10

Monday

17 Sep

 

Tuesday

18 Sep

 

Wednesday

19 Sep

Girls Basketball vs Alex (A)

Thursday

20 Sep

Trial Examinations End

Friday

21 Sep

 

Saturday

22 Sep

 

Sunday

23 Sep

 

WEEK 11

Monday

24 Sep

Heritage Day

Tuesday

25 Sep

 

Wednesday

26 Sep

 

Thursday

27 Sep

Collection of Grade 12 Trial Examination Reports/Control Tests End

Friday

28 Sep

Last Day of Term

2018 Calendar 3rd Term.pdf

LINPARK HIGH - TRIALS - 2018

Pre-lim exams: Wed 15 Aug - ENGHL P3  14:00-16:30 in Team Teaching

Wed 22 Aug - AFRFA P3/ZULFA P3   14:00-16:30 in Team Teaching

 

 

8:30-11:30

12:30-15:30

 

 

AM

PM

Mon (6)

03 Sep

LIFE (CAT) 

 

Tues (7)

04 Sep

ENGHL P2

 

Wed (8)

05 Sep

AFRFA P2/ZULFA P2

 

Thurs (9)

06 Sep

GRDS P1

 

Fri (10)

07 Sep

Study Day

 

 

Mon (1)

10 Sep

ENGHL P1

 

Tues (2)

11 Sep

AFRFA P1/ZULFA P1

 

Wed (3)

12 Sep

LFSC P1/CVTV/ELTP/MCHT

 

Thurs (4)

13 Sep

ACCN/CNST/GRDS P2

 

Fri (5)

14 Sep

PHSC P1/TSCE P1/CATN P1

 

 

Mon (6)

17 Sep

PHSC P2/TYSCE P2/CATN P2

 

Tues (7)

18 Sep

LFSC P2

 

Wed (8)

19 Sep

MATH P1/MLIT P1/TMAT P1

 

Thurs (9)

20 Sep

 

BSTD

Fri (10)

21 Sep

MATH P2/MLIT P2/TMAT P2

 

 

Mon

24 Sep

PUBLIC HOLIDAY - HERITAGE DAY

Tues (2)

25 Sep

All gr12 marks in latest 8am

Wed (3)

26 Sep

 

Thurs (4)

27 Sep

GR 12 Parent's Evening for reports

Fri (5)

28 Sep

S  C  H  O  O  L       C  L  O  S  E  S

 

.

 

Click here to download Trials Calendar

Trials 2018 Timetable.pdf